<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d969254564590834888\x26blogName\x3d:))+her+last+wish+((:\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLACK\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://mslazybug.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_US\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://mslazybug.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d-8961756251405039209', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script> <iframe src="http://www.blogger.com/navbar.g? targetBlogID=3054107564476057249&blogName=url.blogspot.com&publishMode=PUBLISH_MODE_BLOGS POT&navbarType=BLACK&layoutType=CLASSI C&homepageUrl=http%3A%2F%2Furl.blogspot.com%2F&searchRoot=http%3A%2F% 2Furl.blogspot.com%2Fsearch" height="30px" width="100%" marginwidth="0" marginheight="0" scrolling="no" id="navbar-iframe" frameborder="0"></iframe> <div id="space- for-ie"></div>
Best view in IE Photobucket

Profile


"Larissa Lau rocks my socks till it knocks on my boxers. :)"
- Bue.



DarLinks


LaBueNathan.


Bue.


Vanessa.


Tammy.


Han Jung.


Sherynn.


Shanny.


Dylan.


Jia Yi.


Jon Wee.


Gwen.


Xietin.


Wymann.


Sandra.


Stephanie Tan.


yvonne.


sarah choo.


Amanda Leong.


Huey Nin.


carmen see.


PlayBack


October 2008
November 2008
December 2008
February 2009
March 2009
May 2009
June 2009
July 2009
August 2009



Credits


DESIGNER: SIPEI
PICTURES: x
BRUSHES: x x x
Host: xx



Music


» Now Playing:

Friday, July 24, 2009



RAWR? hahaha XD

so, there were 5 of us today. we planned to meet up and go yum cha and lepak. LOL XD
Apparently, the other 3 dudes were late. me and poh ling had to call them but no one picked up the call. In the end, they finally arrived and guess who was late? Chee Ho...LOL XD blaming his other 2 innocent friends. hahaha XD

Erm...well...i can't describe how i feel bout today. It's like all jumbled up. Like rojak. LOL XD erm...cuz i had loads of fun, and sometimes speechless and blurr at the moment plus had some lame momentswith Poh Ling and the 3 most geng and funniest people i ever knew. LOL XD Trust me. Their super super cool and hilarious. haha XD


So...after that, headed to the mamak store and lepaked there for more than 1 and a half hour. (Erm, btw, is lepaked even a word? LOL XD ) In the mean time, since i'm already blogging about the mamak store part, Chee ho, don't eat in front of me anymore! hahaha XD Speaking about that, they played with their foods too. The plate was almost full with chilli sos. XD and then they started to crack up jokes which i was the slowest to understand or i'm the only odd one out. hahaha XD. Then, after that, we went to the playground and started to act like lil kids. hehehe. Remember Poh Ling, Deric and Edwin climbed the swing pole? hahaha...so geng man ! sighs...if i were a boy.....LOL XD oh oh...and...how do you spell rhinocenos? R-H-I-N-O-C-E-R-O-S hehehe...

anyway...the weather was good today until Chee ho ruined it. LOL XD. hahaha. He's singing made it look like it wanted to rain. Everytime he started singing, the clouds turn black and starts to cover up the sun. hahaha XD then we played until 4 sumtin. hehe. Today is one of the most happiest day on my list. i haven't had this much fun for quite a long time. Thanks to the 3 superheroes and heroin. XD erm...yeah...oh...and in the end, i walked back with on of the superheroes. LOL XD and we had this silent treatment cuz we didn't know what to say. LOL XD but in the end we did talk for a while. hahas. at least. and thanks Deric cuz you pei me back to school. =) and thanks to you guys for this happy day. Hope you guys had lots of fun cuz i really did. And btw. I wasn't emo-ing.

Oh. and not forgetting, chee ho, i'm sorry you didn't get what you wanted today LOL XD and edwin. Don't emo la ok. Shuffle more. It'll make you feel better. hahaha XD I hope. erm...and thanks to Deric and Poh Ling too. hehehe =) let's do it again some other time. okay! ((;

Labels:


Photobucket 9:09 PM

Sunday, July 19, 2009


haha. another post for you tammy, bue and kyralynn dearies ((:

LOL. so...another day has passed by so quickly and in no time at all, the form 3's will be sitting for their PMR exam. And that goes for me too. sighs. i feel scared now. :s in fact, i'm freaking out!! ahhhhh...what will bue say? what will tammy and kyralynn babe say? and what will God say to me? erm erm...i think something like...chill lala...you're gonna be fine. God will be with you. So don't worry. Just do your best. haha.

Hey. guess what? I totally got freaked out about it when my friend told me that there is about like 7 weeks till PMR ! When i heard that, my heart was beating so fast i could hear it a thousand miles away. I guess my friends would be avle to hear it too. haha XD. Freaky ei. LOL..

haha. anyway, hun, dear and babe, you girls don't have to worry about me. I'll be fine. and you girls are like the best. And you girls mean a lot to me. Not to mention Calvin didi, Poh Ling, OCH, Deric, Chi Ching, Carmen See, Erica and all my other close friends. hahaXD. And i wish you guys and girls all the best too ya in your PMR and in other things !

Okay. Calvin didi, I'm glad that i get to talk to you a lot nowadays. It's really nice of you to drop by and say hie to me or if not then it will be the other way round. hahaha. You're like the best didi ever ! Love ya loads. I can' t wait to see you again didi. Can't wait for you, Bue jie and me to go out together! haha. okay. i guess i'll post until here. tty girls and guys another day. aite? ;D

Photobucket 5:33 PM


For you calvin didi ! Love jie jie Bue and Larissa ;)



















Photobucket 5:20 PM

Friday, July 17, 2009



Sorry Tammy hunny. I know that it's been quite long since i've post something. haha. So i'm just gonna post a for a lil while ((:


erm. Anyway. School has been pretty boring lately and i have tons of homework to finish. Luckily i finished my KKG and SEJ project. haha. I still have to my Art project though ): anyhow, i didn't do well in my Sej and geo exam again. sighs. Sej is like the worst subject of all. Ishh...


Ok. i'm gonna change topic now. haha. Erm. Hunny, guess what. I didn't chat with him for like two days. Haha. You do know who i'm talking about right? ;D haha. And no bue dear. I'm not avoiding him. don't worry. haha. Kyralynn babe! I've stopped being ms. Lady Gaga now. ((: haha. oh oh...and i'm still smiling. haha.


Hunny, Dear and Babe, I have loads to tell you girls about. I can't wait for this Sunday. ((: Oh oh. And...we're going on a date. So make sure you girls be there ya. haha. I'm currently talking crap right now. And...i'm on my way to go study right now. And Tammy hun. i will get back to my posting when i'm free. Okay. haha. oh oh. And this is for you ((: Tra la la ;D

Labels:


Photobucket 2:57 PM